ltds.uk / companies / 13148889
CLAN ARDOCH LTD
Summerhill House, Sculthorpe Road, Fakenham, Norfolk, England, NR21 9HA
ActiveltdINC 2021SIC 55209
Company Information
Registered AddressSummerhill House, Sculthorpe Road, Fakenham, Norfolk, England, NR21 9HA
Incorporated21 January 2021
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due18 January 2027
Confirmation Last Filed4 January 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs CLAN ARDOCH LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls CLAN ARDOCH LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check CLAN ARDOCH LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against CLAN ARDOCH LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for CLAN ARDOCH LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BST MEDIC SERVICES LTD Active
- COUNTRYSIDE FILLING STATION LIMITED Active
- THE LIGHTS INC LIMITED Active
- CRAFT'D LIMITED Active
- LAW LIBRARY SERVICES LIMITED Active
- GEOSHE LTD Active
- LIQUID ICONS LIMITED Active
- IKIRU ARTS LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- ANGUS ATMOSPHERICS LIMITED Active
- INCONEL HOLDINGS LTD Active
- IZABELA RELOCATION LIMITED Active
- SAFARI LUXURY ESCAPES LTD Active
- OMNI-ECO VENTURES LTD Active
- ACORN HOLIDAY COTTAGES LIMITED Active
- FELIX ENTERPRISES LTD Active
- THE OLD CHAPEL LIMITED Active
Watch CLAN ARDOCH LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch